Congratulations on achievement

Maja MacNeil – Soltysiak for the Highest ARCT mark Award ( 87%) 2018 from HH ORMTA

Michael Kelemen – for the Highest Level 10 mark Award ( 94%) 2018 from HH ORMTA

Claire Liu – for the Highest Level 7 ( 93%) mark Award 2018 from HH ORMTA

Maja MacNeil Soltysiak for successful performances at the 2017,2018 Provincial Music Festival Finals Diploma Class

Peiyao Wang received the Third Prize at 2016 OMFA in Diploma Category.

Victor Nguyen won 2016 Mike Geryk Competition in February and also successfully performed at 2016 OMFA in Diploma Category.

Max MacNeil-Soltysiak was overall ARCT winner at 2016 Brantford Kiwanis Music Festival.

Peiyao Wang represented Brantford Music Festival in ARCT Class on June 1st 2015

Theo Selemidis received 2nd place at ORMTA Provincial Writing Competition in Open Category, May 2015.

Maja Mac-Neil-Soltysiak won Junior Class at Southern Zone ORMTA Competition on May 2nd, 2015.

 Lisa Grove received 2014 Elementary Pedagogy Award from HH ORMTA !

Nicholas Lang won 2015 Senior Instrumental Class at HH ORMTA Competition.

Maja MacNeil- Saltysiak won 2015 Junior Instrumental Class at HH ORMTA Competition!

Sheila Wang received  2nd Place at 2015 Mike Geryk Competition!

We are proud of you!

Maja MacNeil Soltysiak with the W. Ross MacDonald Trophy and others awarded at the Brantford Kiwanis Music Festival 2018.

Maja MacNeil – Soltysiak for the Highest ARCT mark Award 2018 from HH ORMTA

Michael Kelemen – for the Highest Level 10 mark Award 2018 from HH ORMTA

Claire Liu – for the Highest Level 7 mark Award 2018 from HH ORMTA

Maja MacNeil Soltysiak for successful performances at the 2017,2018 Provincial Music Festival Finals Diploma Class

Peiyao Wang received the Third Prize at 2016 OMFA in Diploma Category.

Victor Nguyen won 2016 Mike Geryk Competition in February and also successfully performed at 2016 OMFA in Diploma Category.

Max MacNeil-Soltysiak was overall ARCT winner at 2016 Brantford Kiwanis Music Festival.

Peiyao Wang represented Brantford Music Festival in ARCT Class on June 1st 2015

Theo Selemidis received 2nd place at ORMTA Provincial Writing Competition in Open Category, May 2015.

Maja Mac-Neil-Saltysiak won Junior Class at Southern Zone ORMTA Competition on May 2nd, 2015.

 Lisa Grove received 2014 Elementary Pedagogy Award from HH ORMTA !

Nicholas Lang won 2015 Senior Instrumental Class at HH ORMTA Competition.

Maja MacNeil- Saltysiak won 2015 Junior Instrumental Class at HH ORMTA Competition!

Sheila Wang received  2nd Place at 2015 Mike Geryk Competition!

Congratulations

Congratulations to Ekaterina Chelechova for ORMTA Award in Elementary Pedagogy and successful accomplishment as well as receiving of of Intermediate Piano Pedagogy Certificate!

Congratulations to all students for successful performances at the Brantford Kiwanis Festival!

Congratulations to Alyssa Smith, Peipei Wong and Nathan Lang for being recommended for Ontario Provincial Music Festival finals!